This section

Staff
IJDS Staff

SLT

Mrs Jodi Schajer

Headteacher

Lady Deborah Kestenbum

Assistant Headteacher, PE co-ordinator, Kodesh Lead

Mrs Ashleigh Bruce

Consultant Deputy Head

Mrs Marion Tapnack

School Business Manager

Gan

Morah Shula Reyhanian

Class Teacher

Morah Ziona Jacobs

Kodesh Teacher

Morah Justine Cohen

Teaching Assistant

Morah Rosa Hamilton

Teaching Assistant

Hachana

Miss Tzippy Orenstein

Class Teacher

Morah Yehudit Zerbib

Kodesh Teacher

Mrs Joceyne Lipman

Teaching Assistant

Morah Abi Winer

Kodesh Teaching Assistant

Aleph

 Miss Leora Rudansky

Class Teacher

IT Co-ordinator 

Moreh Meir Barzilay

Kodesh Teacher

Mrs Lital Nassim

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Yehudit Zerbib

Kodesh Teaching Assistant

Bet

Mrs Olivia Rogers

Class Teacher

KS1 Leader

 Mrs Ruth Kosiner

Class Teacher 

 Morah Nofar Tsfania

Kodesh Teacher

 Mrs Vivien Friedman

Teaching Assistant

Morah Tammy Gee

Kodesh Teaching Assistant

Gimmel

 Miss Bianca Schwarze

Class Teacher

Mr Dov Cohen

Teaching Assistant

Morah Nofar Tsfania

Kodesh Teacher 

Morah Tammy Gee

Kodesh Teaching Assistant

Daled

Miss Rita Langstone

Class Teacher

Joint PE co-ordinator

Morah Malki Luftig

Kodesh Teacher

Morah Tammy Gee

Kodesh Teaching Assistant 

Heh

Miss Lisa Wolf

Class Teacher

EYFS Lead, Numeracy co-ordinator

Morah Aviva Engle

Kodesh Teacher 

Rav Aharon Hershkozitz

Kodesh Teacher

Morah Abi Winer

Kodesh Teaching Assistant

Vav

Mrs Holli Hunter

Class Teacher

KS2 Lead, Literacy co-ordinator

Morah Aviva Engle

Kodesh Teacher 

Rav Aharon Hershkovitz

Kodesh Teacher

Morah Abi Winer

Kodesh Teaching Assistant

Moreh Meir Barzilay

1:1 Kodesh LSA

Inclusion Team

Mrs Stacey Sinclair

SENco

Mrs Marilyn Rosenberg

Intereventions

Mrs Barbara Cohen

Interventions

Mrs Abena Palmer

Interventions

 Mrs Carole Levy

Interventions

Mrs Nira Benjamin

1:1 LSA

Miss Chantal Leiser

1:1 LSA

Miss Nadiva Low

1:1 LSA 

Mr Dov Cohen

1:1 LSA

Miss Natalie Horowitz

1:1 LSA

Mr Alex Fenton

1:1 LSA

Miss Sarah Goodman

1:1 LSA

Mrs Jay Dor

Learning Mentor, First Aid & ECA

Mr Ezi Sulam

Learning Mentor

Office Staff

Mrs Dee Masters

Secretary

Mrs Doris Lanzkron

Secretary 

Banot Sherut

Dina Michelson 

Siel Elikamel

Mealtime Supervisors

Karima Touil

Naima Fada 

Mercedes Jacome

Jane Watson

Halide Xhigoli